Superhero Themed Toddler Time Fri. 9/20 9am-11am
Epic Air Trampoline Park

Calendar

Loading Events

← Back to Events

Epic Air Trampoline Park

+ Google Map
1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
847-608-0600

September 2019

THEMED Toddler Time 9am-11am

September 20 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on October 25, 2019 at 9:00 am

One event on November 22, 2019 at 9:00 am

One event on December 20, 2019 at 9:00 am

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Join us for an extra special Themed Toddler Times on select dates!  Admission to each themed Toddler Time is $12/child and includes: Access to all 6 trampoline courts and Ball Blaster Arena Themed Craft Slice of Pizza (Pancakes at December event) Juice Box Balloon Drop Upcoming Themes Friday, September 20: Superhero - color your own fabric cape Friday, October 25: Halloween - paint a pumpkin Friday, November 22: Thanksgiving - Craft TBD Friday, December 20: Breakfast with Santa - Craft…

Find out more »

Unlimited Jump 4pm-8pm

September 20 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 4:00 pm on Friday, repeating until December 20, 2019

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

JUMP into the weekend at Epic Air! Jump from 4pm - 8pm for only $20 per person.

Find out more »

Epic Night 8pm-11pm

September 20 @ 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 8:00 pm on Friday and Saturday, repeating until January 4, 2020

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Friday Epic Night includes 3 hours of jump time and is from 8pm - 11pm.  * Entry into Epic Air and use of trampoline courts (Ball Blaster Arena closed during Epic Nights) * Open to all ages, average age 10 - 14 * $20 entry fee whether jumping or not; except for parents staying while their kids jump * A live DJ (when available) or Club Music * A slice of pizza & drink * No re-entry * Bags/backpacks subject to being…

Find out more »

Toddler Time 8am-10am

September 21 @ 8:00 am - 10:00 am
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 8:00 am on Saturday, repeating until January 11, 2020

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

A special jump time for kiddos walking to 5 years old to have FULL ACCESS to Epic Air at a discounted price! $10/1st child, $7/add'l child (max. 3). Not valid on holidays. Every Tuesday 9am-11am AND Saturday 8am-10am. Fridays 9am - 11am (September - May only) Join us for a special balloon drop half way through each Toddler Time session. Limited time only!

Find out more »

Half Price Jump 6pm-8pm

September 22 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:00 pm on Sunday, repeating until January 12, 2020

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Automatically receive half off 1 or 2 hour jumps between 6pm and 8pm on Sundays. Cannot be combined with any other offers or discounts.

Find out more »

Closed on Mondays

September 23
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 12:00 am on Monday, repeating until January 27, 2020

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air is closed on Mondays.

Find out more »

Toddler Time 9am-11am

September 24 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 9:00 am on Tuesday, repeating until February 18, 2020

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

A special jump time for kiddos walking to 5 years old to have FULL ACCESS to Epic Air at a discounted price! $10/1st child, $7/add'l child (max. 3). Not valid on holidays. Every Tuesday 9am-11am AND Saturday 8am-10am. Fridays 9am - 11am (September - May only) Join us for a special balloon drop half way through each Toddler Time session. Limited time only!

Find out more »

Charity Day

September 24 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 4:00 pm on Tuesday, repeating until December 17, 2019

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Donate an animal item (dog food, cat food, toy, etc.) and receive $3 off a 1 hour jump or $5 off a 2 hour jump. Your donations will benefit a local organization, RunFurShelter. Valid during open jump only, not valid with any other specials or coupons.

Find out more »

Spiritwear Day

September 25 @ 4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 4:00 pm on Wednesday, repeating until December 18, 2019

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Spiritwear Day: Wear your school spiritwear and receive $3 off a one hour jump or $5 off a two hour or all day jump. Valid during Open Jump only, cannot be combined with any any other offers or discounts.

Find out more »

Dodgeball Challenge

September 25 @ 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 6:00 pm on Wednesday, repeating until December 18, 2019

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Dodgeball Challenge: Challenge the Epic Dodgeball team in a "Best out of 3" challenge and WIN A 30-DAY FREE PASS INTO EPIC AIR! * Pass good for 1 and 2 hour jumps only (not valid for Epic Nights, special events or parties)  * Pass good for 30 consecutive days starting the day after the "win"  * Must be paying customer in order to win (cannot "win" if already on a free pass)  See website flyer for complete details.

Find out more »

Toddler Time 9am-11am

September 27 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 am
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 9:00 am on Friday, repeating until December 13, 2019

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

A special jump time for kiddos walking to 5 years old to have FULL ACCESS to Epic Air at a discounted price! $10/1st child, $7/add'l child (max. 3). Not valid on holidays. Every Tuesday 9am-11am AND Saturday 8am-10am. Fridays 9am - 11am (September - May only) Join us for a special balloon drop half way through each Toddler Time session. Limited time only!

Find out more »

Open Jump 11am – 8pm

September 27 @ 9:00 am - 11:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on October 11, 2019 at 9:00 am

One event on December 20, 2019 at 9:00 am

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

No School Day Fun! Epic Air will have extended hours! Toddler Time 9am-11am; Open Jump 11am-8pm; Epic Night 8pm-11pm  

Find out more »

October 2019

Open Jump 10am-4pm

October 14 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

We will be open on Columbus Day for Open Jump from 10am - 4pm.

Find out more »

Possible Extended Hours

October 25 @ 10:00 am - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on October 25, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on May 1, 2020 at 10:00 am

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Check back soon! Weather permitting (for us that means rain or unseasonable temperatures) we might be open all day for your day off school!  Questions? Give us a call at 847-608-0600.

Find out more »

November 2019

Open Jump 10am-8pm

November 25 @ 10:00 am - 8:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on November 26, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on November 27, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on November 29, 2019 at 10:00 am

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

We will be open extended hours for Thanksgiving Break: Monday: Open Jump 10am - 8pm Tuesday: Open Jump 10am - 8pm Wednesday: Open Jump 10am - 8pm Thursday: Closed Friday: Open Jump 10am - 8pm; Epic Night 8pm - 11pm

Find out more »

Closed Thanksgiving

November 28
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be closed for Thanksgiving Day.

Find out more »

December 2019

Open Jump 10am-8pm

December 23 @ 10:00 am - 10:00 pm
|Recurring Event (See all)

One event on December 26, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on December 27, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on December 30, 2019 at 10:00 am

One event on January 2, 2020 at 10:00 am

One event on January 3, 2020 at 10:00 am

Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Extended Winter Break

Find out more »

Open 10am-2pm

December 24 @ 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be open for Open Jump on Christmas Eve for 10am-2pm.

Find out more »

Closed Christmas Day

December 25
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be closed for Christmas Day

Find out more »

Open Jump 10am-9pm

December 31 @ 10:00 am - 9:00 pm
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be open on New Year's Eve from 10am-9pm. Check back soon for specials and events!

Find out more »

January 2020

Open Jump 11am-6pm

January 1, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 6:00 pm
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be open on New Year's Day from 11am-6pm for Open Jump.

Find out more »

Open Jump 10am-5pm

January 6, 2020 @ 10:00 am - 5:00 pm
Epic Air Trampoline Park, 1675 N. Lancaster
South Elgin,IL60177United States
+ Google Map

Epic Air will be open for open jump from 10am-5pm.

Find out more »
+ Export Events
CONTACT US

Epic Air Trampoline Park
1675 N. Lancaster Rd.
South Elgin, IL 60177

847-608-0600

info@epicairpark.com

Privacy Notice


NEWSLETTER

Sign up today and stay informed with Epic News, Events and Special Discounts!

SIGN UP
CONNECT WITH US

Find us on social media and see what is going on at Epic Air Trampoline Park.

Epic Air Trampoline Park on facebook Epic Air Trampoline Park on twitter Epic Air Trampoline Park on youtube Epic Air Trampoline Park on tripadvisor
Copyright ©2016 All Rights Reserved